• White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

FIGHT TEAM

TEAM RDOJO FEATURED HIGHLIGHTS

 

Featured Athlete - Wannes De Roover

2018 Dutch SAMBO Open

2015 Arnold Classic Sambo Open

Featured Athlete - Elliot Hill

 

TEAM RDOJO COMPETITION ACHIEVEMENTS

The Rdojo Fight Team is made up of Reilly Bodycomb's students as well as a few select athletes from varying gyms who have heavily cross-trained in his methodology. These martial artists have proven to be creative and effective in a variety of combat sports including SAMBO, Submission Grappling, Judo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, and Mixed Martial Arts.

  • Javier Palomo: 2019 Dutch Sambo Open Silver Medalist (62kg)

  • Blair Turton: 2019 Dutch Sambo Open Bronze Medalist (74kg)

  • Talon Morris (Neutral Ground): 2018 USA Sambo Champion (82kg)

  • Michelle Morejon (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2018 Dutch Sambo Open Bronze Medalist (68kg)

  • Andy Nguyen (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2018 Dutch Sambo Open Bronze Medalist (68kg)

  • Blair Turton: 2018 Dutch Sambo Open Silver Medalist (74kg)

  • Chris Loera (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2018 Dutch Sambo Open Bronze Medalist (62kg)

  • Stephan Goyne (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2018 Dutch Sambo Open Bronze Medalist (74kg)

  • Javier Palomo: 2017 FICW Combat Wrestling World Championships Masters Gold Medalist (52kg)

  • Kate Reed (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): FICW Combat Wrestling World Championships Gold Medalist (68kg)

  • Stephan Goyne (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): FICW Combat Wrestling World Championships Masters Bronze Medalist  (74kg)

  • Javier Palomo: 2017 USCW Combat Wrestling Team Trials Silver Medalist (52kg)

  • Kate Reed (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2017 USCW Combat Wrestling Team Trials Gold Medalist (68kg)

  • Stephan Goyne (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2017 USCW Combat Wrestling Team Trials Bronze Medalist (74kg)

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): Defeats Chance Braud at Submission Hunter Pro 13 (Pro No Gi)

  • Andy Nguyen (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2017  TCAAT Shuai Jiao Championships Lightweight Gold Medalist

  • David Porter (Team Pedro Sauer): Jiu-Jitsu Kumite 11 Finalist (Pro No Gi)

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): Jiu-Jitsu Kumite 11 Finalist (Pro No Gi)

  • Stephan Goyne (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2016 Combat Wrestling World Championships 74kg Gold Medalist

  • Jon Heath (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2016 NAGA Nor-Cal Championships Featherweight Expert Gold Medalist

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): Fight To Win Pro 10 - Defeats Thanh Le (No Gi)

  • Charles Haymon (NOLA BJJ): Fight To Win Pro 10 - Defeats Nick Pagan (Gi)

  • Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ): 2016 AGF New Orleans Pro Middleweight Gold Medalist

  • Melisa Spence (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2016  TCAAT Shuai Jiao Championships Lightweight Silver Medalist

  • Stephan Goyne  (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2016 Santa Cruz American Jiu Jitsu Expert Middleweight Gold Medalist

  • Ryan Montgomery  (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2016 Santa Cruz American Jiu Jitsu Expert Lightweight Gold Medalist

  • Javier Palomo (10th Planet Chicago / LCCT Schaumburg): 
    2016 Arnold Classic Sport SAMBO Championships Featherweight Gold Medalist

  • Javier Palomo: 2016 Chicago Gracie Regionals 145 lbs Expert No Gi Division Gold Medalist

  • Javier Palomo: 2016 Chicago Submission Challenge - 145 lbs Expert No Gi Division Gold Medalist

  • Javier Palomo: 2016 Chicago Submission Challenge - 145 lbs Expert Gi Division Bronze Medalist

  • Stephan Goyne  (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2016 USA Combat Wrestling Team Trials Lightweight Silver Medalist

  • Ryan Montgomery (Bay Jiu-Jitsu): 2015 Submission Pro Tour Advanced No Gi Middleweight Gold Medalist

  • Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ): 2015 NAGA New Orleans No Gi lightweight Expert Gold Medalist

  • Charles Haymon (NOLA BJJ): 2015 USA SAMBO Open Heavyweight Silver Medalist

  • Charles Haymon (NOLA BJJ): 2015 USA Judo Nationals Brown Belt Heavyweight Champion

  • Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ): 2015 AGF Baton Rouge Lightweight No Gi Pro Gold Medalist

  • Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ): 2015 AGF Baton Rouge Absolute No Gi Pro Bronze Medalist

  • Shane Schubbe: 2015 Arnold Classic Sport SAMBO Championships Lightweight Gold Medalist

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): 2015 Arnold Classic Sport SAMBO Championships Jr. Lightweight Gold Medalist

  • Charles Haymon (NOLA BJJ): 2015 Arnold Classic Sport SAMBO Championships Heavyweight Silver Medalist

  • Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ): 2014 NAGA Nationals Expert Middleweight Masters Gold Medalist

  • Wannes De Roover: 2014 ADCC Netherlands Lightweight Silver Medalist

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): 2014 NAGA Nationals Expert Lightweight Gold Medalist

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): 2014 AGF Louisiana BJJ Championships Absolute Pro Gold Medalist

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): 2014 AGF Louisiana BJJ Championships Lightweight Pro Gold Medalist

  • Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ): 2014 AGF Louisiana BJJ Championships Middleweight Pro Silver Medalist

  • Charles Haymon (NOLA BJJ): 2014 Arnold Classic Sport SAMBO Championships Heavyweight Silver Medalist

  • Shane Schubbe: 2014 Arnold Classic Sport SAMBO Championships Lightweight Silver Medalist

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): 2014 Arnold Classic Sport SAMBO Championships Jr. Lightweight Silver Medalist

  • Charles Haymon (NOLA BJJ): 2013 NAGA World Championships Expert Heavyweight Gold Medalist

  • Caroline Vanek (NOLA BJJ): 2013 NAGA World Championships Women's Expert Middleweight Gold Medalist

  • John Zimmer (NOLA BJJ): 2013 Southeast NAGA Championships Expert Lightweight Gold Medalist

  • Jeff Henderson (NOLA BJJ): 2013 Houston NAGA Championships Expert Middleweight Silver Medalist

  • Chris Liuzza (NOLA BJJ): 2013 Houston NAGA Championships Expert Featherweight Gold Medalist

  • Elliot Hill (NOLA BJJ): 2013 North American Freestyle SAMBO Championships Featherweight Gold Medalist

  • Charles Haymon (NOLA BJJ): 2013 North American Freestyle SAMBO Championships Middleweight Gold Medalist

  • Shane Schubbe (NOLA BJJ): 2013 North American Freestyle SAMBO Championships Lightweight Bronze Medalist

  • Andy Marshall (NOLA BJJ): 2013 NOLA Sport SAMBO Invitational Middleweight Champion

  • Andy Marshall (NOLA BJJ): 2012 Freestyle SAMBO Texas Open Middleweight Silver Medalist

  • Enrique Limon (Guy Mezger's Combat Sports): 2011 Freestyle SAMBO Texas Open Lightweight Silver Medalist

  • Elliott Wallace (Guy Mezger's Combat Sports): 2011 Freestyle SAMBO Texas Open Middleweight Silver Medalist

  • Mike Chesbro (NY Combat SAMBO): 2010 North American Freestyle SAMBO Championships Light Weight Gold Medalist

  • Mark Stites: 2010 North American Freestyle SAMBO Championships Middle Weight Silver Medalist

  • Mike Chesbro (NY Combat SAMBO): 2010 Ultimate SAMBO Open Lightweight Silver Medalist

  • Mike Chesbro (NY Combat SAMBO): 2009 defeats Travis Butler (2nd Rd TKO) at Modern Day Warrior Kickboxing

  • Gil Castillo: 2008 Canadian Combat SAMBO Championships Middle Weight Champion

  • Mike Chesbro (NY Combat SAMBO): 2008 Canadian Freestyle SAMBO Championships Feather Weight Champion

  • Gil Castillo: 2008 North American Freestyle SAMBO Championships Middle Weight Silver Medalist

  • Gil Castillo: 2008 Disney World SAMBO Championships Open Weight Gold Medalist

  • Steve Sawall: 2007 Ultimate SAMBO Open Featherweight Gold Medalist

  • Chuck Reina (NY Combat SAMBO): 2007 Ultimate SAMBO Open Lightweight Bronze Medalist